ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUIGI LAGRANGE - IMO 7350973

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:LUIGI LAGRANGEAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7350973Hits:1,269
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Port of registry: Genova (Italy)
IMO: 7350973
Call sign: IMGZ
Pos-names: Range (Mongolia)
Type/class: LPG Tanker
Buil by: Nuovi Cantieri Apuania S.p.A. - Marina di Carrara (Italy) in 1977
DWT: 27.879 tons
Scrap date: 28/Aug/2006 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers (Total scrap price US$4,392,000)
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/11/2004
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Range
IMO:7350973
Former name(s):
- Luigi Lagrange (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,196 tons
Summer DWT:28,094 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
LUIGI LAGRANGE
© Joerg Seyler
Luigi Lagrange
© Sergio Ballarò
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksandr Meiler on May 13, 2005 08:45 (11 years ago)
Realy Nice, So old and classic construction, looks very interesting. It might be be very comfortable for work :)
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:39 (11 years ago)
wow really great shot rogerio, she looks huge in contrast to the other boats, sitting up real high (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!