ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODYZEE - IMO 8828343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ODYZEEAdded:May 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8828343Hits:634
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Odyzee in Rotterdam op 6.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oranjestad
IMO:8828343
Former name(s):
- Odyzee (Until 2008 May)
- Elize (Until 2005 Jan)
- Frederique (Until 2001 May)
- Foka Gas 1 (Until 1998)
- Romarin (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,199 tons
Summer DWT:1,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREDERIQUE
© PWR
Foka Gas I
© Michael Neidig
ORANJESTAD
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!