ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERSMEER - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:EVERSMEERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eversmeer in Rotterdam op 6.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’18.72” N, 3°36’29.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 47° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
12:00:55 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 12:00:55 UTCSodertalje
2018 April 18th, 05:00:47 UTCRidham
2018 April 15th, 05:00:48 UTCBrugge
2018 April 15th, 05:00:34 UTCBrugge
2018 April 7th, 01:00:46 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 29th, 14:00:25 UTCBrugge
2018 March 24th, 12:00:40 UTCSalacgriva
2018 March 21st, 15:00:44 UTCSodertalje
2018 March 17th, 12:00:04 UTCBergen
2018 March 11th, 08:00:45 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
KAIE
© Malte Classens
KAIE
© Malte Classens
Kaie
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!