ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMARNO - IMO 9065948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:KOMARNOAdded:Apr 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:9065948Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Komarno in Rotterdam op 6.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wheat Trader
IMO:9065948
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210502000
Callsign:P3LL5
Former name(s):
- Komarno (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,701 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’48.49” N, 9°42’57.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 03:00:49 UTCHamburg
2018 June 20th, 05:00:27 UTCNakskov
2018 June 18th, 06:00:26 UTCLubeck
2018 June 15th, 12:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 11th, 22:30:48 UTCHamburg
2018 June 9th, 13:00:37 UTCKorsoer
2018 June 7th, 09:00:37 UTCHamburg
2018 June 4th, 18:00:02 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
RIX RIVER
© Gena Anfimov
RIX RIVER
© Claus Schaefe
Rix River
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!