ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA ZEELANDIA - IMO 8514784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:NOVA ZEELANDIAAdded:Feb 14, 2008
Captured:December 05, 2007IMO:8514784Hits:699
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Berthed at Centro quay, Sagunto Port on 05/12/2007.
Call Sign : PJHA
MMSI : 306497000
Gross tonnage : 4.440, DWT : 5.508
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Curaçao
Dimensions : 115,02 x 16,82 x 7,30 m
Insulated : 6.781 m³, TEU : 8, Reefer points : 6
Gear Summary : 6 x Derrick at 4.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 5UEC45LA _ Bhp.: 5.442, Kw.: 4.003, Service speed : 16 Kn
Shipbuilder : Kitanihon Zosen K.K. - Hachinohe (JPN). Yard No. 208
Name of ship : NOVA ZEELANDIA, 1992.
Former names : Mashu Maru, 1986. Mashu Reefer, 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova Zeelandia
IMO:8514784
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306497000
Callsign:PJHA
Former name(s):
- Mashu Reefer (Until 1992)
- Mashu Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,440 tons
Summer DWT:5,508 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°31’22.82” N, 22°34’0.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 250° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:22nd Dec 2018
08:00:08 UTC
Last update:
11 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 18:30:27 UTCNouadhibou
2018 June 17th, 08:30:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 20th, 06:30:18 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:38 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 18th, 14:30:14 UTCTo Order
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCDakar
2017 May 11th, 10:00:59 UTCTo Order
2016 April 17th, 12:00:41 UTCAbidjan
2016 March 19th, 06:00:51 UTCTema
2016 February 21st, 13:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
Nova Zeelandia
© Lars Staal
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© Gena Anfimov
NOVA ZEELANDIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :