ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS Viscount - IMO 9260158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:IVS ViscountAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9260158Hits:1,362
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Now known as: APOSTOLOS II

Seen here approaching the Risdon Wharfs upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia with a cargo of Phosphate.  The ship was on her maiden voyage.

Apoligies for the poor quality of the photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Apostolos Ii
IMO:9260158
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004902
Callsign:V7ZS4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Viscount (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,656 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°18’36.47” N, 103°20’16.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 314° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Nov 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS II
© Netty
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
APOSTOLOS II
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!