ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Fulmar - IMO 5052644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Leonard [View profile]Title:British FulmarAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:5052644Hits:1,614
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
BP Tanker 15370dw
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Qing 236
IMO:5052644
Former name(s):
- British Fulmar (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,665 tons
Summer DWT:16,241 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITISH FULMAR
© adenanthos
British Fulmar
© gwrdave
British Fulmar
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 07, 2005 13:30 (11 years ago)
A long series of sisterships beginnig 60s.Some
in sevice end 90s. under China flag.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!