ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENCHANTER - IMO 9148116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ENCHANTERAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148116Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara - Huelva (Spain) - March 2005
GT/10990 - Heavy Load Carrier - 1998 - Panama
IMO/9148116 - 3FRT8
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Yi
IMO:9148116
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566387000
Callsign:9V9566
Former name(s):
- Enchanter (Until 2011 Dec)
- Sailer Jupiter (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,990 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’47.56” N, 122°23’5.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 109° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Masan
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
05:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 05:00:46 UTCMasan
2017 October 26th, 02:00:06 UTCHuangpu
2017 July 22nd, 08:00:11 UTCCn Hua
2017 July 16th, 15:00:49 UTCCn Jia
2017 July 3rd, 21:00:12 UTCTw Khh
2017 March 16th, 16:00:41 UTCEg Psd
2017 February 21st, 03:50:37 UTCBe Anr
2017 February 18th, 19:30:19 UTCNl Rtm
2017 February 17th, 14:00:25 UTCDe Ham
2017 February 16th, 15:00:50 UTCK_canal
More Of This Ship
Han Yi
© fabianv
HAN YI
© miraflores
HAN YI
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!