ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA BORYNIA - IMO 8701911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA BORYNIAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8701911Hits:492
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Vessel KOPALNIA BORYNIA on transit through Kiel-Canal from Ventspils to Casablanca on the 21/12/2007.
L: 143,77 m; B: 19,8 m; T: max.: 8,2 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evana
IMO:8701911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373042000
Callsign:3FKR3
Former name(s):
- Sereen G (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kopalnia Borynia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:11,898 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°35’6.37” N, 37°56’32.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 157°
Destination:
Location:Novorossisk
Arrival:28th May 2016
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCAliaga
2016 April 18th, 12:00:06 UTCMariupol
2016 March 31st, 12:00:00 UTCDamietta
2016 March 23rd, 18:00:57 UTCMariupol
2015 December 26th, 23:00:29 UTCIskenderun
2015 December 13th, 13:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 November 28th, 12:00:52 UTCNikolaev
2015 November 24th, 11:00:47 UTCSamsun
2015 November 19th, 20:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2015 November 17th, 17:00:44 UTCBlack Sea To Order
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© Mariusz J.
EVANA
© Nissos Chios
Sereen G
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!