ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jobst Oldendorff - IMO 9122899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Jobst OldendorffAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122899Hits:1,090
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 4/5 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading logs for export to Asia for rotary peel veneer trials
Vessel Identification
Name:Evolution
IMO:9122899
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016732
Callsign:D5HM9
Former name(s):
- Birch 1 (Until 2014 Dec)
- African Grace (Until 2010 Mar)
- Jobst Oldendorff (Until 2008 Jan)
- Tinker Bell (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:24,306 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30” N, 104°2’33.54” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Richards Bay
Arrival:2nd Jun 2017
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 2nd, 16:00:40 UTCRichards Bay
2017 February 21st, 23:00:00 UTCIllichivs'k
2017 February 18th, 04:30:01 UTCNikatera
2017 January 30th, 20:00:26 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 January 24th, 10:00:43 UTCGibraltar
2017 January 15th, 12:00:10 UTCTeesport
2017 January 5th, 06:00:30 UTCLa Pallice,france
2016 November 20th, 22:40:03 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 15th, 15:40:16 UTCLorient,france
2016 October 18th, 13:00:22 UTCParanagua
More Of This Ship
Evolution
© gtogias
Evolution
© Evgeniy .
EVOLUTION
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,090 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!