ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND LATINO - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Francesco Bassano [View profile]Title:GRAND LATINOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:783
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
The ship grand latino in the port of livorno.
Francesco Bassano copyright.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’18.66” N, 4°10’41.76” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 270° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:20th Nov 2016
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
12 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 20th, 04:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2016 November 13th, 07:00:20 UTCTenerife
2016 November 12th, 07:00:03 UTCAgadir Morocco
2016 November 10th, 11:30:28 UTCLisbon
2016 November 7th, 04:30:24 UTCLiverpool, Uk
2016 November 4th, 09:30:28 UTCLeixoes, Portugal
2016 November 2nd, 06:00:17 UTCAlmeria, Spain
2016 October 30th, 06:00:19 UTCCatania Italy
2016 October 28th, 05:00:47 UTCPiraeus, Greece
2016 October 22nd, 04:30:25 UTCSochi, Russia
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Patalavaca
BOUDICCA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
BOUDICCA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!