Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINK TRADER 1 - IMO 8003864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:LINK TRADER 1Added:Nov 11, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hay K
Former name(s):
- Mer (Until 2008 Apr)
- Link Trader (Until 2006 Jun)
- Medlink (Until 2000 Nov)
- Union Diamond (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,082 tons
Summer DWT:1,580 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Diamond
© simonwp
© Patrick Hill
Union Diamond
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!