ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND LATINO - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:GRAND LATINOAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:736
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
GRAND LATINO ,seen at Rhodos feb. 2005,Wartsila built 1973 as SUPERSTAR CAPRICORN.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’59.7” N, 2°58’22.86” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:24th May 2018
05:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 03:45:42 UTCCannes
2018 May 12th, 05:00:23 UTCPalamos, Spain
2018 May 11th, 06:00:42 UTCPeniscola, Spain
2018 May 9th, 06:00:54 UTCCadiz, Spain
2018 May 5th, 04:30:40 UTCDover, Uk
2018 April 28th, 04:30:10 UTCDover
2018 April 21st, 07:00:28 UTCLa Palma
2018 April 20th, 06:00:16 UTCSta Cruz Tenerife
2018 April 19th, 11:30:15 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 06:30:07 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
BOUDICCA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BOUDICCA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!