ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMORE - IMO 8801060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:AMOREAdded:Oct 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801060Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Emilie
IMO:8801060
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230017000
Callsign:OJQA
Former name(s):
- Angelina (Until 2012 Oct)
- Alpina (Until 2012 Jun)
- Amore (Until 2010 Feb)
- Amaret (Until 2004 Dec)
- Mare (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sagitta (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turan (Until 1993 Jul)
- Nescio (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°57’40.8” N, 12°0’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 72° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Dk Fdv
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 15:00:58 UTCDk Fdv
2017 March 9th, 11:00:27 UTCSe Nrk
2017 February 25th, 10:00:08 UTCLv Lpx
2017 February 10th, 01:00:40 UTCLvlpx
2017 February 10th, 01:00:01 UTCFo Baltic Sea
2017 January 29th, 07:00:47 UTCLv Rix
2017 January 27th, 07:00:20 UTCDk Fdv
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:58 UTCBe Anr
2017 January 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCBe Ant
2017 January 18th, 21:00:03 UTCDk Fdv
More Of This Ship
Emilie
© foggy
Emilie
© foggy
Mare
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!