ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helen - IMO 8506476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:HelenAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:8506476Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
...in Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Dragon
IMO:8506476
Former name(s):
- Kletoneos (Until 2009 May)
- Helen (Until 2008 Jan)
- Vigor (Until 2003 Sep)
- Michele Iuliano (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,560 tons
Summer DWT:64,802 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY DRAGON
© nasution
HELEN
© Henk Guddee
KLETONEOS
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!