ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ji Mei Long - IMO 8103547

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ji Mei LongAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:June 21, 2004IMO:8103547Hits:518
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 21-6-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Mei Long
IMO:8103547
Former name(s):
- Lara (Until 2004 Jan)
- Global Epoch (Until 1996)
- Kurotakisan Maru (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:42,672 tons
Summer DWT:74,920 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JI MEI LONG
© Allan Mears
JI MEI LONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JI MEI LONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!