ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENNIFER - IMO 8411542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JENNIFERAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8411542Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen 30-5-02
IMO: 8411542

ex Steel Sprinter
renamed: Conformity
Vessel Identification
Name:Conformity
IMO:8411542
Flag:Colombia
Callsign:HJOA
Former name(s):
- Jennifer (Until 2004 Feb)
- Steel Sprinter (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:993 tons
Summer DWT:1,715 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Isla De San Andres
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONFORMITY
© Patrick Hill
STEEL SPRINTER
© Leo Johannes
STEEL SPRINTER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!