ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Janis - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JanisAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875530Hits:429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 28-7-04
IMO: 8875530
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© jens smit
JANIS
© jens smit
JANIS
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!