ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:756
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 3-1-04
IMO: 9151101
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’45.49” N, 13°45’43.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ittrs
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 22:00:43 UTCIttrs
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:39 UTCItvce
2018 April 21st, 03:00:29 UTCIttrs
2018 April 18th, 23:00:14 UTCItvce
2018 April 18th, 07:00:55 UTCIttrs
2018 April 16th, 18:00:59 UTCItvce
2018 April 14th, 18:00:06 UTCIttrs
2018 April 12th, 18:00:15 UTCItvce
2018 April 8th, 07:30:45 UTCIttrs
2018 April 7th, 06:00:41 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
K STREAM
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on May 07, 2005 17:43 (12 years ago)
Interesting result with the foggy look. Nice one.
Marc Piché on May 07, 2005 16:04 (12 years ago)
Beautifully well defined and contrasted image with a foggy background. Subject stands out well.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!