ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN VAN GENT - IMO 9201932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JAN VAN GENTAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201932Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 17-1-03
IMO: 9201932
Vessel Identification
Name:Derk
IMO:9201932
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246199000
Callsign:PCIC
Former name(s):
- Jan Van Gent (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,056 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°26’2.53” N, 0°13’20.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 272° (270°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland
Arrival:1st Apr 2017
07:29:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 1st, 07:29:54 UTCNew Holland
2017 March 27th, 07:29:56 UTCRouen
2017 March 24th, 14:20:11 UTCBirdport
2017 March 19th, 12:00:34 UTCNewport
2017 March 14th, 16:00:25 UTCHamburg
2017 March 11th, 02:00:53 UTCDelfzijl
2017 March 7th, 21:30:24 UTCStetin
2017 March 6th, 04:00:03 UTCVejle
2017 March 2nd, 04:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 27th, 00:00:18 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
DERK
© Marcus-S
Derk
© Frits Olinga
Derk
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!