ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN FABIAN - IMO 9144689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JAN FABIANAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144689Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Maaspilot 29-2-04
IMO: 9144689
Vessel Identification
Name:Nor Feeder
IMO:9144689
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236362000
Callsign:ZDHT9
Former name(s):
- Jan Fabian (Until 2006 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°19’52.02” N, 3°1’25.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 127° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm<>nlmoe
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:07 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 19th, 13:00:14 UTCGbthp<>nlmoe
2018 April 17th, 15:00:06 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 13th, 18:00:20 UTCGbimm<>nlmoe
2018 April 1st, 08:00:12 UTCGbimm
2018 March 28th, 18:00:37 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 27th, 13:00:22 UTCGbimm
2018 March 16th, 08:00:39 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 14th, 18:00:40 UTCGbtee
2018 March 12th, 10:00:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B SPIRIT
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 07, 2005 16:02 (12 years ago)
Perfect light density on this well contrasted image.
You're spoiling us.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!