ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRADER - IMO 9229128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:JACO TRADERAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229128Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 10-1-03
IMO: 9229128
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Trader
IMO:9229128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304948000
Callsign:V2BW6
Former name(s):
- Jaco Trader (Until 2005 Dec 03)
- Polar Breeze (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,896 tons
Summer DWT:4,338 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’1.77” N, 3°21’29.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 241° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
14:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 14:00:24 UTCBilbao
2017 December 12th, 15:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:02 UTCBilbao
2017 November 29th, 07:00:11 UTCMarin
2017 November 23rd, 12:30:07 UTCIjmuiden
2017 November 21st, 15:00:11 UTCTerneuzen
2017 November 12th, 05:00:34 UTCSt.malo
2017 November 11th, 18:00:41 UTCSt.malo Via Nok
2017 November 3rd, 21:00:25 UTCRostock
2017 November 1st, 12:00:06 UTCStettin
More Of This Ship
Hanseatic Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hanseatic Trader
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HANSEATIC TRADER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!