ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bahia - IMO 7705568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BahiaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705568Hits:794
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 7705568 - 15.097 dwt - Freedom class - Build in April 1979 by IHI Tokyo, Hull nr. 2649 - Berthed Santos shed nr. 11 on 03.07.07 loading suggar in bags - Ex: Al Rakeeb, Endurance Wave, Alam Tangkas
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahia
IMO:7705568
Former name(s):
- Alam Tangkas (Until 1999 Jul)
- Al Rakeeb (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:05 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!