ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Svein Atle Skarshaug [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:672
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
COMET inbound Hamburg harbour january 25.2007
Call Sign : DPGI
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Germany
Status of ship : In Service
Registered owner: COMET GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.59” N, 0°11’35.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe <> Gbimm
Arrival:20th Aug 2019
13:30:55 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 September 7th, 23:00:14 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 June 22nd, 09:00:57 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 21st, 13:00:47 UTCNlbot
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 18th, 23:00:41 UTCNlbot
2018 June 18th, 12:30:53 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 18th, 04:30:33 UTCNlbotlek
2018 June 16th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtee
2018 June 15th, 14:30:32 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
A2B COMFORT
© Michael Brakhage
ALMA
© Jerzy Rakowski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 01, 2008 13:31 (11 years ago)
Hi Svein

She has become quite a regular visitor to the Tyne - she left this afternoon :-)

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Svein Atle Skarshaug on May 01, 2008 12:22 (11 years ago)
Hi Steve and thanks for your information!,
She has also changed flag to Antigua and Barbuda.

svein
Guest on Apr 13, 2008 06:32 (11 years ago)
Hi Svein

Name changed to CIMBRIA on 7th April 2008.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!