ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGE NICE - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BERGE NICEAdded:Dec 01, 2004
Captured:IMO:9247819Hits:1,153
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO 9247819 - Flag Kerguelen Is. - Port Of Registry Port Aux Francais - 44.807 dwt - 204,91 mts loa - Build in September 2003 by Kawasaki SY Corp., Japan - Hull nr. 1523 - Arriving Santos on 17.07.04, her first call at Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
IMO:9247819
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310638000
Callsign:ZCEH7
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°37’51.37” N, 123°16’1.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 125° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
02:30:40 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 02:30:40 UTCBalboa
2017 August 16th, 06:30:05 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 July 24th, 18:30:18 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 8th, 17:30:54 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 22nd, 17:30:38 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2016 March 31st, 19:00:39 UTCHouston
2016 February 19th, 05:45:46 UTCGusong Pbg
2016 February 19th, 04:00:34 UTCSingarpore
2015 October 25th, 08:00:48 UTCPort Neches
2015 September 16th, 20:30:29 UTCAliaga
More Of This Ship
BW NICE
© Yvon Perchoc
BW Nice
© dirk septer
BW Nice
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!