ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ios - IMO 7929487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:IosAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7929487Hits:940
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Europoort 7-9-03
IMO: 7929487
In Service as East Sunrise 8 - 12-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:East Sunrise 8
IMO:7929487
Former name(s):
- Ios (Until 2008 May)
- Navios Bulker (Until 2002 Nov)
- Malakas (Until 1987)
- Fenlock (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,271 tons
Summer DWT:69,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EAST SUNRISE 8
© Ivan Meshkov
EAST SUNRISE 8
© Ivan Meshkov
EAST SUNRISE 8
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!