ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Isis - IMO 8024040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pawel [View profile]Title:Coral IsisAdded:Jul 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024040Hits:1,359
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Remontowa shipyard Gdańsk/ pl
2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora Island
IMO:8024040
Former name(s):
- Coral Isis Gas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Coral Isis (Until 2009 Jan)
- Jean Alleaume (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL ISIS
© Corveleyn Roger
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Feb 18, 2008 16:08 (11 years ago)
Hi Pawel,
I think this could could be the vessel launched as Jean Alleaume 1982.
It is registered as a LPG tanker.
IMO 8024040
Built by La Ciotat CN,yard No.327
GT 6788
Name changed to Coral Isis in 1997
Flagged Netherlands
Call Sign PDBE
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!