Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ioannis K - IMO 9226748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Ioannis KAdded:Sep 24, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Maas pilot station 30-11-03
IMO: 7929487

IMO Added 9226748
Vessel Identification
Name:V Green Heron
Former name(s):
- Ioannis K (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,256 tons
Summer DWT:51,557 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’55.74” N, 79°51’33.42” W
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 77° (78°)
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
11:30:54 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 1st, 11:30:54 UTCPa Ctb
2017 December 1st, 14:00:48 UTCIlash
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:43 UTCRu Ulu
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCRuula
2017 October 27th, 07:00:45 UTCBe Anr
2017 September 25th, 00:00:02 UTCSgsin
2017 September 16th, 03:00:12 UTCTwkhh
2017 August 6th, 14:00:13 UTCCn Xna
2017 July 11th, 18:00:29 UTCCn Lyg
2017 July 1st, 08:00:18 UTCCn Zha
More Of This Ship
Ioannis K
© Sushkov Oleg
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
Ioannis K
© nordwelle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 796 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!