ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEVNS PEARL - IMO 8308769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:STEVNS PEARLAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8308769Hits:1,194
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Stevns Pearl, bt. 1984, gt. 4266, off Flushing on 2.6.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Yama Junior
IMO:8308769
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005117
Callsign:9LD2417
Former name(s):
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2012 Jan)
- Diana Scan (Until 2009 Oct)
- Stevns Pearl (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cpc Holandia (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,366 tons
Summer DWT:5,900 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°22’32.16” N, 30°55’29.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 181° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Um Qasr
Arrival:24th Jan 2017
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 30th, 23:30:22 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 24th, 12:00:21 UTCUm Qasr
2017 January 22nd, 07:15:04 UTCOdessa
2016 November 5th, 13:45:50 UTCDamietta
2016 April 11th, 19:00:55 UTCTartous
2016 April 9th, 19:00:44 UTCLimassol
2016 April 6th, 06:00:35 UTCMersin
2016 February 13th, 07:00:05 UTCTartous
2015 November 11th, 07:30:08 UTCLimassol
2015 September 26th, 18:00:10 UTCTobruk
More Of This Ship
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
Yamak Junior
© Vladimir Knyaz
STEVNS PEARL
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Josef B. on Feb 07, 2007 12:53 (10 years ago)
This ship is for sell !!
"STEVNS PEARL" - A&B FLAG
EX (CPC) CONTI HOLANDIA
5,900 DWAT ON 6.93 M DRAFT
BLT 3/84 BY J J SIETAS, HAMBURG, W.G. (TYPE "100")
G.L. CLASS, STR. FOR H.C., SSH&M AND D/D PASSED 7/2004
FLUSH TWEENDECKER
7,726/7,411 CBM GR/BL (ABT 276,410/261,750 CBFT)
35 AIRCH/HR B.E.H.
323 TEUS (194 ON DECK/129 BELOW DECK)
20 REEFER PLUGS
1 MACGREGOR HATCH UPPER: 63.64 X 12.74 M
1 HATCH IN TWEEN, SAME DIMS, FLUSH PONTOONS
HARDWOOD CEILING
2 X 80 TS EL.-HYDR. CRANES/18 M (35 TS/25 M), COMB TO 150 TS
2941 KW MAK, TYPE 6M551AK
ABT 11.5/12.5 KN LOADED/BALLAST ON 11 TS IFO180CST
3 X 397 KW YANMAR AUXS
500 KVA SHAFTGEN
400 HP BOWTHRUSTER
FESI/LAKES/AUSSIE/CO2/SMOKEDETECTORS FITTED
2451 GT/4366 NT
99.98/93.85 X 17.80 M

TRY USD 5.5 MIO NET
SOUTH AFRICA MIDDLE/END OCT
www.marinedigital.com
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!