ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Götebrog (Sweden) 2005/2/25
Copyright ©
IMO: 9208459 | Callsign: DFPP | Loa: 118,28m | Beam: 17,90 m | Depth: 9,20 m | Draught: 7,20 m | DWT: 6850 tons | GT: 5067 | Main Engine: MaK 8M43 (6100 kW) | Speed: 17,0 kn | Capacity: 658 TEU | Build: 2000 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Manager: Reederei H. Ehler | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Otterndorf
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Oct 26, 2007 10:55 (9 years ago)
Thanks guys for your comments!
Much appriciated!

greetz Klaas-Jan
Federico Bolognini on Dec 12, 2005 22:22 (11 years ago)
Great shot unusual angle I like the ship too
regards/fede
Kent Malo on May 08, 2005 04:11 (12 years ago)
Superb photo, colors are great, good background as well.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!