ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA NORDICA - IMO 9136230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:SEA NORDICAAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9136230Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Skagen (Denmark) 2005/3/9 Copyright ©
(Now sailing as Maersk Rauma, renamed in ‘05)
IMO: 9136230 | Callsign: PDCA | Former names: Sea Nordica (’04) / Evidence (’05) | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11360 ton | GT: 8585 | Main Engines: 2x Wärtsilä 8L38 (2x 5280 kW) | Speed: 19,0 kn | Capacity: 1050 TEU | Build: 1997 at YVC IJselwerf, Schiedam | Owner: JR Shipping BV | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Evidence
IMO:9136230
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245107000
Callsign:PCDA
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rauma (Until 2009 Mar 06)
- Sea Nordica (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,191 tons
Summer DWT:13,109 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’1.36” N, 9°57’41.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 298° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:14th Apr 2017
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
20 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 00:00:18 UTCLas Palmas Anchorage
2017 April 14th, 15:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 April 13th, 17:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 11th, 05:00:47 UTCNorrkoping
2017 April 8th, 19:00:12 UTCHamburg
2017 April 7th, 16:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2017 April 6th, 03:00:31 UTCKopenhagen
2017 April 4th, 02:00:36 UTCNorkopimg
2017 April 2nd, 09:00:23 UTCAarhus
2017 March 27th, 07:00:08 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
EVIDENCE
© Marcus-S
EVIDENCE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Evidence
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaas-Jan Brouwer on Oct 18, 2007 13:52 (9 years ago)
Thanks for your comment and opinion, Kentmalo!

Technically this is a superb vessel. (Ship of the year in 1997,of the Dutch Shipbuilding Industry).
Correct in my opinion...

Thanks again!

Keep up the good work!

Klaas-Jan
Kent Malo on May 08, 2005 03:51 (12 years ago)
A good photo, but these ship type is not my favourite, sorry to say I think they are ugly like the car carriers, still a good shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!