ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROADGATE - IMO 8213847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BROADGATEAdded:Dec 01, 2004
Captured:IMO:8213847Hits:4,181
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8213847 - 35.287 dwt - 176,00 mts loa - Build on June 1984 by Tohuko Zozen, Japan, Hull nr. 203 - Berthed Santos shed nr. 13/14 on 18.07.04 discharging wheat - Ex: Unyo Maru, Marine Royal
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Ocean
IMO:8213847
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013019
Callsign:POFG
Former name(s):
- Gateway (Until 2011 Aug)
- Broadgate (Until 2010 Sep)
- Marine Royal (Until 1995)
- Unyo Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,986 tons
Summer DWT:35,287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN OCEAN
© eben haezer
BROADGATE
© Groovypict
GATEWAY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!