ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE STAR - IMO 8911504

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ICE STARAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8911504Hits:850
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen at IJmuiden (Holland) 2004/2/4
Copyright
IMO: 8911504 | Callsign: ZCSK5 | Loa: 92,90 m | Beam: 15,10 m | Depth: 12,00 m | Draught: 5,60 m | DWT: 3039 ton | GT: 3625 | Main Engine: 1x B&W (2979 kW) | Speed: 13,3 kn | Hold Capacity: 5240 m3 | Build: 1990 at Aarhus Dockyard Ltd. (Aarhus Flydedock AS), Aarhus | Owner: Silversea | Manager: Armada Group | Flag: Cayman Islands | Port of Registration: George Town
Vessel Identification
Name:Stigfoss
IMO:8911504
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305844000
Callsign:V2QK2
Former name(s):
- Ice Star (Until 2014 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,543 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°37’41.46” N, 11°45’12.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 210° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 22:00:42 UTCTromso
2018 January 17th, 15:00:24 UTCBatsfjord
2018 January 12th, 22:00:28 UTCMurmansk
2018 January 2nd, 11:00:39 UTCVelsen
2017 December 29th, 02:00:38 UTCNo Hrs
2017 December 22nd, 20:00:30 UTCTromso
2017 December 20th, 15:00:36 UTCBatsfjord
2017 December 19th, 21:00:16 UTCTromso
2017 December 10th, 22:00:38 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 6th, 18:00:48 UTCMaloy
More Of This Ship
Stigfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Stigfoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
STIGFOSS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 08, 2005 03:45 (12 years ago)
A little choppy inside the break wall?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!