ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA ITALIA - IMO 9030137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA ITALIAAdded:Oct 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030137Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen at Göteborg 2005/3/6
Copyright ©
IMO: 9030137 | Callsign: C6KD5 | Loa: 158,13 m | Beam: 24,43 m | Depth: 16,00 m | Draught: 10,02 m | DWT: 13930 ton | GT: 13049 | Main Engine: 1x B&W (20357 kW) | Speed: 22,0 kn | Capacity: 439 TEU | Build: 1992 at Danyard AS, Fredrikshavn | Owner: Difko LXXVI | Manager: Great White Fleet | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Italia Reefer
IMO:9030137
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308438000
Callsign:C6KD5
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Italia (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:13,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,930 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’52.86” N, 79°51’58.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
19:30:56 UTC
Last update:
6 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 19:30:56 UTCCristobal
2017 April 9th, 05:30:51 UTCWilmington
2017 March 23rd, 01:00:02 UTCValparaiso/chile
2017 March 5th, 23:30:26 UTCWilmington/delaware
2017 February 15th, 20:00:48 UTCValparaiso
2017 February 5th, 13:00:14 UTCCristobal
2017 January 30th, 10:00:54 UTCRio Haina
2017 January 19th, 12:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2017 January 16th, 23:00:51 UTCHamburg
2017 January 15th, 10:00:47 UTCDover
More Of This Ship
Italia Reefer
© Pilot Frans
ITALIA REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
ITALIA REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!