ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MARIYAH - IMO 8117275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AL MARIYAHAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8117275Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Al Mariyah, Willine Taiko, Willine Orient.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariyah
IMO:8117275
Former name(s):
- Al Mariyah (Until 2012 Feb)
- Willine Orient (Until 1991 Aug)
- Willine Taiko (Until 1988)
- Al Mariyah (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:35,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MARIYAH
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
AL MARIYAH
© carlo martinelli
AL MARIYAH
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!