ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MUHARRAQ - IMO 8506608

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AL MUHARRAQAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506608Hits:524
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Oasis
IMO:8506608
Former name(s):
- New Oasis (Until 2001 May)
- Al Muharraq (Until 1995 Mar)
- New Oasis (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,646 tons
Summer DWT:35,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL OASIS
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL OASIS
© Ivan Meshkov
MOL OASIS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!