ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA HAMBURGO - IMO 7820461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ALIANCA HAMBURGOAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7820461Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Arriving ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Dunedin, Monte Pascoal, Columbus Olivos, Monte Pascoal, Columbus Olivos. Later renamed Columbus Olivos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Jessica
IMO:7820461
Former name(s):
- Columbus Olivos (Until 2001 Jan)
- Alianca Hamburgo (Until 1998)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1997)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 1996 Jan)
- Columbus Olivos (Until 1995 Jul)
- Monte Pascoal (Until 1990 Jan)
- Dunedin (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,140 tons
Summer DWT:23,991 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC Jessica
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
DUNEDIN
© Gordy
DUNEDIN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!