ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altanin - IMO 8204858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AltaninAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8204858Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Prins Johan Friso Dock, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace
IMO:8204858
Former name(s):
- Win Grace (Until 2013 Jul)
- Alchiba (Until 2003 Nov)
- Alcihiba (Until 2003)
- Altanin (Until 2001 Aug)
- Ocean King (Until 1999 Nov)
- Cam Ebene (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,617 tons
Summer DWT:16,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAM EBENE
© Mick Warrick
Win Grace
© nmj
WIN GRACE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!