ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGDEN - IMO 8917716

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:SMARAGDENAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917716Hits:903
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
...in Gdansk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:8917716
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312310000
Callsign:V3UL
Former name(s):
- Soave (Until 2014 Dec)
- Smaragden (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMARAGDEN
© Tim Becker
LADY AZIZA
© Baldizzone Pietro
SOAVE
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
polsteam on Sep 20, 2004 18:45 (12 years ago)
Please, move this photo (and another photo of Smaragden) to the category CONTAINER. Thanx. Please, note, that it is highly reccommended to enable an option in Xoops "My Album" to allow POSTERS amend / edit or delete THEIR OWN POSTINGS themselves.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!