ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGENTINA STAR - IMO 7636688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ARGENTINA STARAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7636688Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Argentina Star
IMO:7636688
Former name(s):
- Churchill (Until 1991)
- New Zealand Star (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,635 tons
Summer DWT:23,756 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARGENTINA STAR
© Joerg Seyler
ARGENTINA STAR
© Joerg Seyler
ARGENTINA STAR
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!