ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN SENATOR - IMO 8901860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ASIAN SENATORAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901860Hits:667
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Trophy. Later renamed Choyang Trader and Trophy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Awassi Express
IMO:8901860
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353816000
Callsign:3FEX8
Former name(s):
- Guanabara (Until 2009 Dec)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2007 Mar 19)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Apr)
- Msc Fremantle (Until 2006 Mar 15)
- Trophy (Until 2006 Mar 13)
- Choyang Trader (Until 1998 Jul 28)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997 Jul)
- Choyag Trader (Until 1997 Jul)
- Asian Senator (Until 1997)
- Trophy (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,347 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Awassi Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Awassi Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
Awassi Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!