ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMEN SENATOR - IMO 8918966

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BREMEN SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8918966Hits:707
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandy
IMO:8918966
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354537000
Callsign:HPRL
Former name(s):
- Sci Vaibhav (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bremen Senator (Until 2003 Mar 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,852 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°38’6.44” N, 16°13’34.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 316° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Sie > Es Lpa
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 07:00:08 UTCPt Sie > Es Lpa
2017 October 24th, 09:00:25 UTCFr Leh>pt Sie
2017 October 18th, 12:00:54 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
2017 October 16th, 19:00:27 UTCRu Led>be Anr
2017 October 11th, 14:00:47 UTCBe Anr>ru Led
2017 October 6th, 22:00:56 UTCMa Aga>be Anr
2017 September 30th, 21:00:56 UTCEs Lpa>ma Aga
2017 September 29th, 06:30:03 UTCSn Dkr>es Lpa
2017 September 20th, 21:30:30 UTCEs Lpa>sn Dkr
2017 September 15th, 11:30:22 UTCBj Coo>es Lpa
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDY
© Godra
MSC MANDY
© LUC BARRY
MSC MANDY
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank D. on Jan 19, 2006 16:56 (11 years ago)
Hello Gustavo!!!

I think once that the ship doesn't belong on this picture to the family of the type B-170. Rather, it becomes itself about that MS „Bremen Senator “deals which was built 1993 under the Yardnumber 1094 on the Bremer Vulkan-shipyard. After meanwhile she under the name „SCI VAIBHAV “in operation was, she drives in the meantime as „MSC MANDY “for the Mediterranean Shipping Company, Geneva.

IMO 8918966
GL 33694
Call Sign HPRL
GT 37071
DWT 47120
L 237,0 m
B 32,2 m
D 12,0 m
TEU 2668
Engine MBD 7L80MC
Power 21.700 kW
Speed 21,0 kts
Best regards from Germany!!!

Frank
Guest on Sep 06, 2005 03:48 (12 years ago)
Hi John!

BREMEN SENATOR:

Launched: 30/07/1997
Completed: 02/10/1997
Lenght Overall: 184,70 m
IMO: 9134634
Call Sign: V7DJ2
Container Capacity: 1730 teu.
Type/Class: B-170-I
Ex. Names: Indamex Nhava Sheva; Csav Rio Grande and Wehr Ottensen.

Thank you very much!

Gustavo Sousa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!