ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC FRONTIER - IMO 9019030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:BALTIC FRONTIERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9019030Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9019030 - Singapore Flag - Handy Size - 27.293 dwt - 174,00 mts loa - Build in April 1992 by Minami Nippon SY, Hull nr. 619. Arriving Santos on 31.07.04 - Ex: Sincere Success
Vessel Identification
Name:Asean Prosper
IMO:9019030
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373342000
Callsign:HOKC
Former name(s):
- Baltic Frontier (Until 2012 Apr)
- Sincere Success (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,130 tons
Summer DWT:27,293 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASEAN PROSPER
© Bob Scott
ASEAN PROSPER
© Viktor
ASEAN PROSPER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!