ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARMEN DOLORES H - IMO 9071040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CARMEN DOLORES HAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9071040Hits:964
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Pakquay, Rotterdam. Later renamed Lola B.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ola
IMO:9071040
Former name(s):
- Lola B (Until 2012 Dec)
- Carmen Dolores H (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,424 tons
Summer DWT:10,487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
LOLA B
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!