Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASTOR - IMO 8820248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CASTORAdded:May 07, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Later renamed Armada Trader, Roerborg, CGM Mascareignes, CGM Sinnamary.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cs Gitte
Former name(s):
- Delmas Congo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Roerborg (Until 2007 May)
- Msc Maghreb (Until 2004 Jun)
- Roerborg (Until 2003 Feb)
- Ewl Trinidad (Until 2002 Aug)
- Cgm Sinnamary (Until 2001 Jan)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1998 Mar)
- Armada Trader (Until 1997 Oct)
- Castor (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,777 tons
Summer DWT:10,345 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Nektarios Papadakis
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!