ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF EDINBURGH - IMO 7306312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CITY OF EDINBURGHAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7306312Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Edinburgh
IMO:7306312
Former name(s):
- Edinburgh Maersk (Until 1999 Jan)
- Maersk Edinburgh (Until 1993 Sep)
- Benarty (Until 1993 May)
- City Of Edinburgh (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,889 tons
Summer DWT:48,810 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BENARTY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BENARTY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
EDINBURGH MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!