ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR PACIFIC - IMO 9008562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR PACIFICAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008562Hits:1,366
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Later renamed Pacific Senator.
Vessel Identification
Name:Da Xin Hua Huang Pu
IMO:9008562
Flag:China
MMSI:413873000
Callsign:BBRF
Former name(s):
- Pacific (Until 2010 Jul)
- Da Xin Hua Huang Pu (Until 2010 Mar)
- Csl Pacific (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cific (Until 2009 Jul)
- Zim Texas (Until 2007 Nov)
- Pacific (Until 2006 Jan)
- Pacific Senator (Until 2005 Nov)
- Dsr Pacific (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jiaxing
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SENATOR
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!