ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR ASIA - IMO 9008574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR ASIAAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9008574Hits:742
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Later renamed Choyang Elite, Japan Senator.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tasmania
IMO:9008574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355129000
Callsign:HPCF
Former name(s):
- Japan Senator (Until 2004 Jun 25)
- Choyang Elite (Until 1998 Jan)
- Dsr Asia (Until 1996 Feb 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,670 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TASMANIA
© Kaddoura
MSC TASMANIA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC TASMANIA
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!