ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN EXPRESS - IMO 9031064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN EXPRESSAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9031064Hits:897
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Rotterdam Waalhaven, for sea. Former names: European Express, Atlantic Surprise, European Express, Freshwater Bay. Later renamed Zim Australia, European Express, ..
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ada
IMO:9031064
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014613
Callsign:A8VI4
Former name(s):
- Rhoneborg (Until 2010 Mar)
- Msc Java (Until 2003 Feb)
- European Express (Until 2002 Feb)
- Zim Australia (Until 2000 Apr)
- European Express (Until 1999 Aug)
- Freshwater Bay (Until 1996 Jul)
- European Express (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,573 tons
Summer DWT:20,027 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHONEBORG
© Leo Johannes
MSC ADA
© Marius Esman
MSC ADA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:53 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!


Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!