ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPEAN SENATOR - IMO 8901872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EUROPEAN SENATORAdded:May 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8901872Hits:738
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Former names: Diana. Later renamed IBN Duraid, Jolly Platino.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Hao
IMO:8901872
Flag:China
MMSI:412380760
Callsign:BIBN8
Former name(s):
- Xin Kai Yuan 5 (Until 2014 Jun)
- Jolly Platino (Until 2010 Sep)
- European Senator (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,305 tons
Summer DWT:31,584 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°47’56.45” N, 119°5’38.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 272° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Bo
Arrival:12th Jun 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 12th, 04:00:48 UTCNing Bo
2017 May 4th, 07:00:56 UTCTian Jin
2012 October 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGuangzhou
2012 September 28th, 20:00:34 UTCBayuquan
2012 September 26th, 03:00:10 UTCLongkou
2012 September 20th, 17:00:32 UTCGuangzhou
2012 September 20th, 12:00:51 UTCBayuquan
2012 September 12th, 10:30:55 UTCLongkou
2012 September 6th, 18:00:39 UTCGuangzhou
2012 August 30th, 12:30:50 UTCLongkou
More Of This Ship
JOLLY PLATINO
© Evgeniy .
JOLLY PLATINO
© Vladimir Knyaz
JOLLY PLATINO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!